Previous Residents

Activists

Tuff Guts

Animators

Christie Widiarto
Glenn Hatton
Greg Cooper
Jody Cleaver
Kim Young Ha
Luke Richardson
Megan Davis
The Studio Gold
Laura Stitzel

Architects

CHORDstudio
Jack May
Jessica In
Korekoko
Lanarepublic
Luca Lana
Raphael Kilpatrick
Sarah Trotter, Hearth Studio
Studio Osk
Sullivan & Charles Architects

Art Directors

Otilee

Artists

Adam Ridgeway
Anita Cummins
Antoinette J. Citizen
Antonia Green
Benjamin Lichtenstein
Betra Fraval
Bonnie Reid
Brooke Shanti Fenner
Chris Cottrell
Claire Robertson
Dan Sandiford
Dani Andrée
Elizabeth Barnett
Emily Boyle
Eugenia Lim
Gemma Patford
Georgia Hutchison
Georgia Mein
Iolanthe Iezzi
J. Ribs
James Grant
Jill Brailsford
Jon Oldmeadow
Julia Dunne
Kari Lee
Katie Parish
Khyran Randall-Demllo
Kim Swalwell
Lara Thoms
Leith Maguire
Lisa Stewart
Marcus Kowalski
Melanie Knight
Nell Grant
Nellie Rogerson
Rachel Feery
Romy Sedman
Ruby Aitchison
Ruth Crespo Hernandez
Samantha O’Farrell
Samara Hersch
Sarah Berners
Tina van den Broek
Trudy Moore
Winsome Spiller
Yvette Turnbull

Bookbinders

By Morgan

Clothing Designers

Djur
Doro
Birgitta Helmersson
Ellen Mugavin
Hew Clothing
Primoeza
Scott Benedictine

Landscape Architects

Emma Hicks

Badge Makers

DJ (Koalia)

Casting Agencies

Folk Collective

Choreographers

Liz Dunn

Communications

Two Gongs

Conservation & Land Management

Phil Marshall

Costume Designers

Noella Thomson

Creative Studios

Pitch Studios

Designers & Illustrators

Adam Parata
Adriana Bernardo
Aki
Anna Harris
Antra Svarcs
Cameron Boyle
Colin Trechter
Copy Boy
Craig Walker, Design and Innovation
Duo
Hill & Valley Design Studio
Fiona McKerrell
Judy Horacek
Kelly Hucker
Lucille Craig
Miriam McWilliam
Nicola Mitchell
Pocketbeagles
State Empire
yuko design

Event Producers/Promoters

Grouse Party

Film Makers/ Production Companies

Blake Byron-Smith
Dan Lake
Danny Cohen
Hannah Moore
Kasimir Burgess
Kate Lefoe
Kess Broekman
Lucie McMahon
Meaghan Palmer
Plot Media
Point Cool Productions
Ryan Jaffe
Siân Darling
The Apiary
Who By Fire
Cameron Ford

Game Designers

Grapple Gun Games

Fashion Labels

SassiCapra

Jewellers

Belinda Evans
Kieran Stewart

Jewellery and Objects

Kiin

Magazines

Spanish Australia Magazine

Music Curators

Vachael Spirason
Two Hills

Music Labels

Two Bright Lakes

Organisations

3000 Acres
Almo Milk
Be Awesome
Humanitarian Bamboo / Humanitarian Benchmark Consulting
White Light Education

Pattern Graders

Morgan Willoughby

Pattern Makers

Creative Pattern Making Service

Photographers

Abigail Varney
Bohemian Prints
Danny Cohen
Freya Esders
Kenneth L Suico
Olga Bennett
Penny Lane Photography
Prue Stent
Tate Jerrems
Toby Hudson

Production Companies

Studio Aton
Magnetizer

Set Designers

Marni Korhauser

Sexologists

Mia Muse

Web Developers

Swish Web Developers

Writers

Hannah Reich
Jacklyn Bassanelli
Louris van de Geer
Marina Lou
Peter Barrett
Tim Bramley
Zana Fraillon